Cocamidopropyl betaine is an amphoteric, mild and gentle anionic surfactant derived from coco-methyl esters and used in solid shampoo bars, melt and pour soaps, shampoos, bubble bars, bubble bath, and body washes.
INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine.
Consistency: Clear to amber liquid non viscous.
Solubility: Soluble in water.
Recommended Quantity: 10 to 30%
Storage: Protect from light, Keep in a dry place and Keep tightly closed in its package.
California Prop 65 Statement: This product can expose you to chemicals including dichloroacetic acid, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, and other reproductive harm. For more information, go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.