Passionfruit Oil is a all purpose carrier oil. Passionfruit Oil is often used in products like hair conditioning, lip balm, skin cream and much more. It helps reduce greasy feel without having to reduce too much to amount of oil.
INCI: Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil.
Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.
Consistency: Typical characteristics of carrier oils
Recommended Quantity: up to 100%
Storage: Protect from light, Keep in a dry place and Keep tightly closed in its package. We Recommend to be refrigerated (Optional) but, bring to room temperature before using.
California Prop 65 Statement: This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.