Polysorbate 80 is used as an emulsifier in combination with a variety of other hydrophobic emulsifiers to cover a wide range of oil in water, and water in oil emulsion systems. Polysorbate 80 is an excellent solubilizer of essential oils, wetting agent, viscosity modifier, stabilizer and dispersing agent. Use it in the creation of linen and room sprays, body sprays and other products where oils need to be solubilized in water.
Origin: United States of America.
INCI: Polysorbate 80
Recommended Quantity: 1% – 20%
Storage: Protect from light, Keep in a dry place and Keep tightly closed in its package.
California Prop 65 Statement: This product may contain 1,4-dioxane (< 10ppm) and ethylene oxide (< 1ppm), which are known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.