Sodium PCA is an humectant used as a hydrating agent and Increases elasticity and softness of skin and hair.
Origin: United States of America.
Functions: Moisturizing Agents, Thickeners & Stabilizers, Anti-static Agents and Humectants.
Application: creams & lotions, toners, foam bath, shampoos and more.
INCI: Sodium PCA
Recommended Quantity: 1 – 3%
Storage: Protect from light, Keep in a dry place and Keep tightly closed in its package.
California Prop 65 Statement: This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.