Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a mild, solubilizing non-ionic surfactant that is obtained from vegetable raw materials. Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside contains 60% active matter. This product is highly effective solubilizing agent for essential oils and fragrances as well as cationic surfactants. Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is also used as an alternative to Sodium Lauryl Sulfate.
Origin: United States of America
Functions: Surfactant and Cleansing Agent, Solubilizing Agent and Foaming Agent
Application: Skin Care & Hair Care
INCI: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Recommended Quantity: 1% – 40%
Storage: Protect from light, Keep in a dry place and Keep tightly closed in its package.
California Prop 65 Statement: This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.