Raspberry Oil is a seed oil carefully filtered to maintain the beneficial properties. The colour is from dried fruit around the seeds, and could not be removed without hurting the refining method. However, at 10% by volume in an oil phase, it should have little to no effect on the white colour of a cream or lotion.
INCI: Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil.
Absorption: Absorbs into the skin at an average speed, leaving a slight oily feeling on the skin.
Consistency: Medium viscosity typical of vegetable carrier oils.
Recommended Quantity: up to 100%
Storage: Protect from light, Keep in a dry place and Keep tightly closed in its package. We Recommend to be refrigerated (Optional) but, bring to room temperature before using.
California Prop 65 Statement: This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.