Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride are a specific fraction of coconut / palm oil fatty acids resulting in only the more stable, and skin loving, caprylic & capric fatty acids which creates a dry, silky oil form of esters.
Origin: United States of America
Functions: Emollient, Solvent and Dispersing Agent
Application: Skin Care
INCI: Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Recommended Quantity: 1% – 40%
Storage: Protect from light, Keep in a dry place and Keep tightly closed in its package.
California Prop 65 Statement: This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.